0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

TP-Link TL-SL2452 48x100Mbps 2xGb + + 2xSFP S. Switch

Be the first to review this product

215.00 $

In Stock > 5 pcs

OR

SKU: 517222543   PN: TL-SL2452

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

TP-Link TL-SL2452 48x100Mbps 2xGb + + 2xSFP S. Switch

OVERVIEW

  • 48 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, two 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Integrated security strategy Including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm Control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

SPECIFICATIONS
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface

  • 48 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 2 Gigabit SFP Slots

Media Network

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 440 * 180 * 44 mm

Fan Quantity

  • Fanless

Power Supply

  • 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60 Hz

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane

  • 17.6Gbps

MAC Address Table

  • 8k

Packet Forwarding Rate

  • 13.1Mpps

Jumbo Frame

  • 10 kilobytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
  • Support 4 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
  • Port/Flow-Based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN

L2 Features

  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
  • containing 4 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loop back detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

  • Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Access Control List

  • L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports

Security

  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
  • Port Security
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Management

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
  • TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS
Certification

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

  • TL-SL2452;
  • Power Cord;
  • Installation Guide;
  • Repsu CD;
  • Rackmount Kits;
  • Rubber Feet

System Requirements

  • Microsoft ® Windows ® XP, Vista ™, Windows 7 or Windows 8, Mac OS, NetWare, UNIX ® or Linux.

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 40 ° C
  • Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 3.3000
Dimensions (cm) 53x25x9
Length (cm) 9

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

HP 5120-48G EI Switch Rfrbd

HP 5120-48G EI Switch Rfrbd

1,589.00 $
HI HP 5500-24G-4SFP w/2 Intf SLTS Rfrbd Switch

HI HP 5500-24G-4SFP w/2 Intf SLTS Rfrbd Switch

1,754.00 $
MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S + IN, 1port L3 switch RACK

MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S + IN, 1port L3 switch RACK

221.00 $
NETGEAR, 5pt GE unmanaged SW METAL LP, GS305

NETGEAR, 5pt GE unmanaged SW METAL LP, GS305

28.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.