0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

TP-Link TL-SL2428 24x10/100Mbps + 4xGb Smart Switch

Be the first to review this product

143.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

OR

SKU: 51722254   PN: TL-SL2428

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

TP-Link TL-SL2428
Smart Switch with 24 ports 10/100 Mbit/s and 4 Gigabit ports

REVIEW
Smart Switch TP-LINK TL-SL2428 is equipped with 24 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbit/s, 2 RJ45 ports 10/100/1 000 Mbit/s and 4 Gigabit combo SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, QoS traffic management at the enterprise level, useful security strategies and rich management features to the 2nd layer.

Smart Switch TP-LINK TL-SL2428 is an affordable solution for small and medium businesses. Switch TL-SL2428 offers useful security features. Features Storm Control protects against broadcastovým, multicast and unknown unicast storms. Traffic Control (QoS, L2 to L4) provides opportunities for advanced traffic management smoother and faster transmission of your data. Easy-to-use Web management interface with support for SNMP and RMON faster setup and configuration without unnecessary downtime.

Smart Switch TP-LINK TL-SL2428 is ideal for workgroups and departments requiring cost-effective solution L2 switching and support for Gigabit interfaces.
• 24 RJ45 ports 10/100 Mbit/s, 2 RJ45 ports 10/100/1 000 Mbit/s and 4 Gigabit combo SFP slots
• Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security, Storm Control feature helps secure the area LAN
• The L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize performance for voice and video applications.
• Guided modes WEB, SNMP and RMON provides rich management capabilities

Hardware features
Standards and Protocols
• IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface
• 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2 Gigabit Combo SFP Slots

Network media
• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity
• Fanless

Dimensions (w * h * v)
• 440 * 180 * 44 mm

Power
• 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Motherboard
• 12.8Gbps

Table MAC addresses
• 8k

Speed ​​packet forwarding
• 9.5Mpps

Software features
Quality of service
• Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
• Port/Flow-Based Rate Limiting

Function L2
• IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
• LAG (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
• containing 4 ports per group)
• Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
• BPDU Filtering/Guard
• TC/Root Protect
• Loop back detection
• 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN
• Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Security
Port Security
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

Management
• Web-based GUI
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
• TP-LINK private MIBs
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
• CPU Monitoring
• Port Mirroring
• Firmware Upgrade: Web
• System Diagnose: VCT
• SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHER
Certification
• CE, FCC

Package Contents
• TL-SL2428
• Power Cord
• Installation Guide
• Repsu CD
• Rackmount Kit
• Rubber Feet

System Requirements
• Microsoft ® Windows ® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista ™ or Windows 7, MAC ® OS, NetWare ®, UNIX ® or Linux.

Operating Environment
• Operating Temperature: 0? ~ 40?
• Storage Temperature: -40? ~ 70?
• Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Additional Information

Switch Yes
LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 1000
Optical Yes
LAN ports 28
Format Rack

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 2.8000
Dimensions (cm) 53x25x8
Length (cm) 53

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

NETGEAR 5xGIGABIT Desktop Switch, GS105GE

NETGEAR 5xGIGABIT Desktop Switch, GS105GE

34.00 $
TP-Link TL-SG1008P 8x Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch

TP-Link TL-SG1008P 8x Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch

64.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.