0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

TP-Link TL-SL2210 8x 10/100Mbps + 2x Gb

Be the first to review this product

82.00 $

In Stock

OR

SKU: 517221512   PN: TL-SL2210

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

TP-Link TL-SL2210
8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

OVERVIEW
TP-LINK smart switch TL-SL2210 is equipped with eight 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports and 1 Gigabit SFP Slot. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.
TP-LINK Smart Switch TL-SL2210 is a Cost-Effective product solution for the small and medium business. TL-SL2210 has useful security features. The Storm Control feature Protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown Unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and Departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK Smart Switch TL-SL2210 provides you the ideal access-edge solution.
• 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports, 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP Slot
• Integrated security strategy Including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm Control help protect LAN area investment
• L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
• WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

SPECIFICATIONS
Hardware features
Standards and Protocols
• IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,
• IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1D,
• IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q,
• IEEE 802.1p

Interface
• 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 1 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port
• 1 Gigabit SFP Slot

Network media
• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity
• Fanless

Dimensions (w * h * v)
• 294 * 180 * 44 mm

Power
• 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Motherboard
• 5.6Gbps

MAC Address Table
• 8k

Buffer packets
• 4.1MB

Speed ​​packet forwarding
• 4.2Mpps

Jumbo frame
• 10 kilobytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of service
• Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
• Port/Flow-Based Rate Limiting
• Voice VLAN

The function L2
• IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
• 802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
• containing 4 ports per group)
• Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
• BPDU Filtering/Guard
• TC/Root Protect
• Loop back detection
• 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN
• Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

The access control list
• L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination
• MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
• DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
• Time Range Based

Security
• SSH v1/v2
• SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
• Port Security
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast Storm Control

Management
• Web-based GUI and CLI management
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
• CPU Monitoring
• Port Mirroring
• Time Setting: SNTP
• Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
• System Diagnose: VCT
• SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHER
Certification
• CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents
• TL-SL2210
• Power Cord
• Installation Guide
• Repsu CD
• Rackmount Kit
• Rubber Feet

System Requirements
• 8/7/Vista/XP Microsoft Windows, Mac OS or Linux-based operating system

Operating Environment
• Operating Temperature: 0? ~ 40?
• Storage Temperature: -40? ~ 70?
• Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Additional Information

Switch Yes
LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 1000
Optical Yes
LAN ports 9
Format Desktop

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 2.0500
Dimensions (cm) 41x25x8
Length (cm) 9

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S + IN, 1port L3 switch RACK

MikroTik CRS212-1G-10S-1S + IN, 1port L3 switch RACK

223.00 $
     

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.