0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
Get CYBER Monday Vouchers Here

TP-Link TL-SG5412F 4x + 12 Gb SFP Slots

Be the first to review this product

356.00 $

In Stock 3-5 pcs

OR

SKU: 51722107   PN: TL-SG5412F

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

TP-Link TL-SG5412F 4x + 12 Gb SFP Slots

OVERVIEW

  • ACL, 802.1X authentication, port security, IP filtering, protection against network congestion, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and protection against DoS guarantee strong security strategy.
  • Function L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize performance for voice and video applications.
  • Support for SNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in providing manageability.

SPECIFICATIONS
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface

  • 12 1000Mbps SFP slots
  • 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 1 Console Port

Network media

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

  • Fanless

Dimensions (w * h * v)

  • 17.3 × 10.2 × 1.7 inches (440 × 260 × 44 mm)
  • 19-inch Rack Mount Steel Case, 1U Height

Consumption

  • Maximum: 15.2W (220V/50Hz)

Power

  • 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Motherboard

  • 24Gbps

MAC address table

  • 8k

Speed ​​packet forwarding

  • 17.9Mpps

Jumbo frame

  • 10 kilobytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
L2 Switching Features

  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loop back detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control

Quality of service

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priorities
  • Support 4 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
  • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN

Link aggregation

  • Support static link aggregation
  • Support 802.3ad LACP
  • Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per
  • Group

VLAN

  • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • Port/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
  • GARP/GVRP

Access control list

  • L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
  • Time Range Based

Security

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
  • DoS Defense
  • Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
  • Port Security
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

Management

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
  • CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring
  • Time Setting: SNTP
  • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHER
Certification

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

  • Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Repsu CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet

System requirements

  • Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, Mac® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux

Operating Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 40 ° C Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing, Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Additional Information

Switch Yes
LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 1000
Optical Yes
LAN ports 4
Format Rack

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 4.4000
Dimensions (cm) 53x34x10
Length (cm) 10

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Allied Telesis 16x10/100 smart +2 SFP AT-FS750/16

Allied Telesis 16x10/100 smart +2 SFP AT-FS750/16

174.00 $
Allied Telesis 16xGB +2 SFP Smart Switch AT-GS950/16

Allied Telesis 16xGB +2 SFP Smart Switch AT-GS950/16

315.00 $
HP Envy 32 B & O qhdf/MHL/HDMI/DP

HP Envy 32 B & O qhdf/MHL/HDMI/DP

606.00 $
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.