0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

TP-Link TL-SG2216 16xGigabit Smart Switch

Be the first to review this product

144.00 $

In Stock 3-5 pcs

OR

SKU: 51722252   PN: TL-SG2216

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

16-port switch TL-SG2216 for small and medium businesses

Survey
Model TL-SG2216 is designed especially for small and medium-sized enterprises, which among other things offers protection against broadcastovým and multicast storms, traffic management (QoS) on the 2nd to 4 layer, easy to use web interface, support CLI, SNMP, RMON and many other functionalities.

Key Features
• Wide range of functions on the 2nd network layer, including support for up to 4K VLAN different
• Link aggregation for high throughput
• Supported protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP to limit loops in the network
• Control traffic through QoS
• Setting traffic priorities according to 802.1p DSCP
• IGMP Snooping for multicast smart
• Port security port protection
• Storm Control
• Configuration via web interface, CLI, SNMPv1/v2v/v3

Technical specifications
Standards and Protocols
• IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface
• 16 x 10/100/1000 Mbit/s RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2 x combo SFP ports 100/1000 Mbit/s

Network Media
• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 (max. 100m)
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or higher (max. 100m)
• 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Dimensions
• 440 x 180x 44 mm

Cooling
• Passive, no fan

External power supply
• 100 ~ 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Throughput
• 32 Gbit/s

Size table for MAC
• 8k

Speed ​​packet forwarding
• 23.8 Mbit/s

Jumbo frame
• 10240 bytes

QoS
• Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP
• 4 priority queues
• Planning queue: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
• Port/Flow-Based Rate Limiting

Function to Layer 2 network
• IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
• LAG (to 6 aggregation groups, four ports per group)
• Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
• BPDU Filtering/Guard
• TC/Root Protect
• Detection of loopbacks
• 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN
• Support for IEEE802.1Q 512 VLAN groups up to 4K vids

Safety
• Port Security
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

Device Management
• Web-based GUI and CLI management over
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and private
• TP-LINK MIBs
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
• CPU monitoring
• Port mirroring
• Firmware Upgrade: Web
• System Diagnose: VCT
• SYSLOG & Public MIBS

Certification
• CE, FCC

System Requirements
• Microsoft ® Windows ® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista ™ or Windows 7, MAC ® OS, NetWare ®, UNIX ® or Linux.

Demands on the environment
• Operating Temperature: 0? - 40?
• Storage Temperature: -40? - 70?
• Operating Humidity: 10% - 90% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% non-condensing

Package Contents
• TL-SG2216
• Power cable
• Installation Guide
• CD with repsus
• Kit for mounting rack
• Rubber feet

Additional Information

Switch Yes
LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 1000
Optical Yes
LAN ports 16
Format Rack

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 2.7300
Dimensions (cm) 53x25x8
Length (cm) 8

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Allied Telesis 48xGB +4 SFP stack.man. AT-8000GS/48

Allied Telesis 48xGB +4 SFP stack.man. AT-8000GS/48

1,416.00 $
NETGEAR 5xGIGABIT Desktop Switch, GS105GE

NETGEAR 5xGIGABIT Desktop Switch, GS105GE

34.00 $
TP-Link TL-SG1024 Gigabit Switch 24x

TP-Link TL-SG1024 Gigabit Switch 24x

127.00 $
TP-Link TL-SL1226 24x 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit Switch

TP-Link TL-SL1226 24x 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit Switch

87.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.