0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

Pre-Order your AMD Ryzen™ processor now

AM4 Motherboards Pre-order

TP-Link TL-SG2216 16xGigabit Smart Switch

Be the first to review this product

143.00 $

Expecting tomorrow

SKU: 51722252   PN: TL-SG2216

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

16-port switch TL-SG2216 for small and medium businesses

Survey
Model TL-SG2216 is designed especially for small and medium-sized enterprises, which among other things offers protection against broadcastovým and multicast storms, traffic management (QoS) on the 2nd to 4 layer, easy to use web interface, support CLI, SNMP, RMON and many other functionalities.

Key Features
• Wide range of functions on the 2nd network layer, including support for up to 4K VLAN different
• Link aggregation for high throughput
• Supported protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP to limit loops in the network
• Control traffic through QoS
• Setting traffic priorities according to 802.1p DSCP
• IGMP Snooping for multicast smart
• Port security port protection
• Storm Control
• Configuration via web interface, CLI, SNMPv1/v2v/v3

Technical specifications
Standards and Protocols
• IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p

Interface
• 16 x 10/100/1000 Mbit/s RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2 x combo SFP ports 100/1000 Mbit/s

Network Media
• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 (max. 100m)
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or higher (max. 100m)
• 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Dimensions
• 440 x 180x 44 mm

Cooling
• Passive, no fan

External power supply
• 100 ~ 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Throughput
• 32 Gbit/s

Size table for MAC
• 8k

Speed ​​packet forwarding
• 23.8 Mbit/s

Jumbo frame
• 10240 bytes

QoS
• Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP
• 4 priority queues
• Planning queue: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
• Port/Flow-Based Rate Limiting

Function to Layer 2 network
• IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
• LAG (to 6 aggregation groups, four ports per group)
• Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
• BPDU Filtering/Guard
• TC/Root Protect
• Detection of loopbacks
• 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN
• Support for IEEE802.1Q 512 VLAN groups up to 4K vids

Safety
• Port Security
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

Device Management
• Web-based GUI and CLI management over
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and private
• TP-LINK MIBs
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
• CPU monitoring
• Port mirroring
• Firmware Upgrade: Web
• System Diagnose: VCT
• SYSLOG & Public MIBS

Certification
• CE, FCC

System Requirements
• Microsoft ® Windows ® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista ™ or Windows 7, MAC ® OS, NetWare ®, UNIX ® or Linux.

Demands on the environment
• Operating Temperature: 0? - 40?
• Storage Temperature: -40? - 70?
• Operating Humidity: 10% - 90% non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% non-condensing

Package Contents
• TL-SG2216
• Power cable
• Installation Guide
• CD with repsus
• Kit for mounting rack
• Rubber feet

Additional Information

Switch Yes
LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 1000
Optical Yes
LAN ports 16
Format Rack

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 2.7300
Dimensions (cm) 53x25x8
Length (cm) 8

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

TP-Link TL-SG1016DE 16x Gigabit Smart Switch Easy

TP-Link TL-SG1016DE 16x Gigabit Smart Switch Easy

110.00 $
SG350-28P Cisco 28-port Gigabit POE Managed Switch

SG350-28P Cisco 28-port Gigabit POE Managed Switch

719.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!