0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

TP-Link T2600G-52TS (TL-SG3452) 48xGb, 4SFP

Be the first to review this product

477.00 $

In Stock > 5 pcs

OR

SKU: 51722116   PN: T2600G-52TS(TL-SG3452)

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

48-port Gigabit L2 managed switch JetStream with 4 SFP slots: T2600G-52TS (TL-SG3452)

OVERVIEW

L2 Gigabit managed switch TP-LINK JetStream T2600G-52TS features 48 ports of 10/100/1000 Mbit/s and 4 SFP slots. This switch provides high performance, powerful features L2 and L2 +, such as static routing, QoS traffic management at the enterprise level and other advanced security strategy. The binding of IP-MAC-Port Access Control List (ACL) protects the network against flooding broadcast, attacks, ARP, and DoS, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management network that your data passes through smoother and faster. Easy-to-use Web management interface along with support for CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image streamline setup and configuration without unnecessary downtime. 48-port Gigabit L2 managed switch TP-LINK JetStream T2600G-52TS is ideal for workgroups and departments requiring cost-effective Gigabit L2 switch.

  • Gigabit Ethernet on all ports provide high speed data transfer
  • L2 + functionality --Statické routing helps internal communication to more efficient use of network repsus
  • The function of binding to an IP address, MAC, port ACLs, port security, protection against DoS attacks, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and RADIUS provide strong network security options
  • The function L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP Snooping to optimize performance for voice and video applications
  • IPv6 dual set of IPv4/IPv6 MLD snooping, IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • Controlled regimes Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image provides rich management capabilities.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
  • IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
  • IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

interfaces

  • 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
  • 1 RJ45 Console Port
  • 1 Micro-USB Console Port

Network Media

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
  • (Maximum 100 meters)
  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

  • fanless

Power Supply

  • 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • (440 * 220 * 44 mm

Power Consumption

  • Maximum: 33.52W (220V/50Hz)
  • PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

  • 104Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

  • 77.4Mpps

MAC Address Table

  • 16k

Jumbo Frame

  • 9216 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priorities
  • Support 8 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
  • Port/Flow- Based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN

L2 Features

  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loopback Detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • L2PT

VLAN

  • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • Port/MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
  • GARP/GVRP

Access Control List

  • L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination MAC address,
  • IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, VLAN ID and protocol
  • Time Range Based

Security

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • AAA *
  • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  • DoS Defend
  • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v3/TLSv1
  • port Security
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

IPv6

  • Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
  • Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) snooping
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
  • Path Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) discovery
  • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
  • TCPv6/udpv6

IPv6 Applications

  • DHCPv6 Client
  • ping6
  • Tracert6
  • Telnet (v6)
  • IPv6 SNMP
  • IPv6 SSH
  • IPv6 SSL
  • HTTP/HTTPS
  • IPv6 TFTP
  • IPv6 ACL
  • IPv6 Interface
  • IPv6 Routing
  • DHCPv6 Relay
  • DHCPv6 Snooping

Management

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • sFlow
  • PPPoE Circuit ID
  • DHCP Relay
  • DHCP Server
  • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
  • Dual Image
  • CPU Monitoring
  • port Mirroring
  • Time Setting: SNTP
  • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
  • Password Recovery

OTHERS
Certification

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

package Contents

  • JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots T2600G-52TS
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Repsu CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet

System Requirements

  • Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista ™ or Windows 8.7, Mac® OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 40 ° C
  • Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 4.6000
Dimensions (cm) 53x34x10
Length (cm) 10

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

NETGEAR M4100 24xGb, 4x SFP, L2, GSM7224

NETGEAR M4100 24xGb, 4x SFP, L2, GSM7224

425.00 $
HP 5800-24G-PoE Switch Rfrbd

HP 5800-24G-PoE Switch Rfrbd

980.00 $
Cisco Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP Base

Cisco Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP Base

5,542.00 $
HP 5500-48G-PoE + EI Switch w/2 INTF Rfrbd Slts

HP 5500-48G-PoE + EI Switch w/2 INTF Rfrbd Slts

1,754.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.