0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
Get CYBER Monday Vouchers Here

TP-Link T1600G-52PS 48x Gigabit + 4xSFPSmartSwitch

Be the first to review this product

629.00 $

In Stock 3-5 pcs

OR

SKU: 517222552   PN: T1600G-52PS(TL-SG2452P)

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

OVERVIEW

48-port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch JetStream + 4 SFP slots: T1600G-52PS (TL-SG2452P)

  • Supports port PoE + (Power over Ethernet cables) compliant 48 802.3at/af with 384W total power
  • L2 + functionality - static routing, helps direct the flow of data for more efficient use of network repsus
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication will provide a strong security strategy
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • Support for IPv6 dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bringing rich management features

TECHNICAL SPECS

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

Interfaces

  • 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-X: IMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

  • 3

Power Supply

  • 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption

  • Maximum PoE (on): 470.4W (220V/50Hz)
  • Maximum (PoE off): 46.5W (220V/50Hz)

PoE + Ports (RJ45)

  • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
  • PoE + Ports: Ports 48
  • Power Supply: 384W

Dimensions (W x D x H)

  • (440 x 330 x 44 mm)

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

  • 104Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

  • 77.4Mpps

MAC Address Table

  • 16K

Jumbo Frame

  • 9 kilobytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priorities
  • Support 8 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
  • Port/Flow- Based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN

L2 and L2 + Features

  • Static Routing
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • LLDP, LLDP-MED
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loopback Detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

  • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • MAC/protocol-based VLAN

Access Control List

  • L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports

Security

  • Port Security
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • ARP Inspection
  • DHCP Snooping
  • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v3/TLSv1
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

IPv6

  • Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
  • Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) snooping
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
  • Path Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) discovery
  • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
  • TCPv6/udpv6

IPv6 Applications

  • DHCPv6 Client
  • Ping6
  • Tracert6
  • Telnet (v6)
  • IPv6 SNMP
  • IPv6 SSH
  • IPv6 SSL
  • HTTP/HTTPS
  • IPv6 TFTP

Management

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
  • TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
  • Dual Image

OTHERS
Certification

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

  • T1600G-52PS
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Repsu CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet

System Requirements

  • Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista ™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, Mac® OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 40 ° C
  • Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 7.1600
Dimensions (cm) 53x44x10
Length (cm) 10

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.