0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

TP-Link T1600G-28PS 24xGb L2 Switch, 4 SFP, PoE

Be the first to review this product

351.00 $

In Stock 3-5 pcs

OR

SKU: 517221023   PN: T1600G-28PS(TL-SG2424P)

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

24-port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch + JetStream with 4 SFP slots: T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P)

OVERVIEW

T1600G-28PS provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps/s RJ45 ports that support standard 802.3at/af PoE with total power up to 192W. It is sufficiently strong and flexible for deployment of wireless access points and IP network security cameras. Switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, which extend the flexibility of your network. It also provides a high performance, powerful features L2 and L2 +, such as static routing, QoS traffic management at the enterprise level and useful security strategy.

Static routing helps internal communication to more efficient use of network repsus. Storm Control feature protects against broadcastovým, multicast and unknown unicast storms. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows that a network client is authenticated through an external RADIUS server. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 and L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities for faster and smoother transfer your data. Additionally, easy-to-use Web management interface along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image streamline setup and configuration without unnecessary downtime. With all these advanced features Gigabit PoE Smart Switch Jetstream T1600-28PS ideal projects or commercial networks that require PoE function.

  • It supports 24 ports compliant standard 802.3at/af PoE + with 192W total power output
  • L2 + functionality - Static routing helps internal communication to achieve more efficient use of network repsus
  • The function of binding to an IP address, MAC, port ACLs, port security, protection against DoS attacks, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and RADIUS provide strong network security options
  • The function L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 dual set of IPv4/IPv6 MLD snooping, IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • Mode control WEB/CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image provides rich management capabilities

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Standards and Protocols

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

interfaces

  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 Gigabit SFP Slots

Network Media

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

  • 2

Power Supply

  • 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption

  • Maximum (PoE on): 264.8W (220V/50Hz)
  • Maximum PoE (off): 28.2W (220V/50Hz)

PoE + Ports (RJ45)

  • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
  • PoE + Ports: 24 Ports
  • Power Supply: 192W

Dimensions (W x D x H)

  • (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
  • PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

  • 56Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

  • 41.7Mpps

MAC Address Table

  • 16K

Jumbo Frame

  • 9 kilobytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priorities
  • Support 8 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
  • Port/Flow- Based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN

L2 and L2 + Features

  • Static Routing
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • LLDP, LLDP-MED
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loopback Detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

  • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • MAC/protocol-based VLAN

Access Control List

  • L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports

Security

  • port Security
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • ARP Inspection
  • DHCP Snooping
  • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v3/TLSv1
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

IPv6

  • Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
  • Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) snooping
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
  • Path Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) discovery
  • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
  • TCPv6/udpv6

IPv6 Applications

  • DHCPv6 Client
  • ping6
  • Tracert6
  • Telnet (v6)
  • IPv6 SNMP
  • IPv6 SSH
  • IPv6 SSL
  • HTTP/HTTPS
  • IPv6 TFTP

Management

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
  • TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • CPU Monitoring
  • port Mirroring
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
  • Dual Image

OTHERS
Certification

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

package Contents

  • T1600G-28PS
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Repsu CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet

System Requirements

  • Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista ™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, Mac® OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 40 ° C
  • Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% RH non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% RH non-condensing

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 4.7400
Dimensions (cm) 53x33x10
Length (cm) 10

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Axago int.SATA 4x PCI RAID 0/1/5/10 SI

Axago int.SATA 4x PCI RAID 0/1/5/10 SI

24.00 $
120 GB Kingston SSDNow V300 SATA3, 2.5 "7 mm

120 GB Kingston SSDNow V300 SATA3, 2.5 "7 mm

56.01 $
Akasa - Flexa P24

Akasa - Flexa P24

12.00 $
Cisco SG200-08P, 8xGigabit Smart PoE, SLM2008PT-EU

Cisco SG200-08P, 8xGigabit Smart PoE, SLM2008PT-EU

203.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.