0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24x100Mbps + + 4xGb 2xSFP S.Switch

Be the first to review this product

206.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

OR

SKU: 517222544   PN: T1500-28PCT(TL-SL2428P)

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

Intelligent Smart Switch + PoE 24-port 10/100 Mbit/s and 4 Gigabit Ports: T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P)

OVERVIEW

T1500-28PCT Switch provides 24 10/100Mbit/s ports that support PoE in accordance with the standard 802.3at/af with a total power of 180W performance. Sufficiently powerful and flexible for users who want to use the access points, and IP security cameras. Switch is also equipped with 4 10/100/1000Mbps/s RJ45 ports and 2 combo SFP slots that extend the flexibility of the network. It also offers high performance, QoS traffic management at the corporate level, useful security strategies and rich management features Layer 2.

Intelligent switch TP-LINK T1500-28PCT is an affordable solution for small and medium-sized enterprises. Switch TT1500-28PCT offers useful security features. Storm Control feature protects against broadcastovým, multicast and unknown unicast storms. Traffic Control (QoS, L2 to L4) provides advanced traffic management options for faster and smoother transmission of your data. Easy-to-use Web management interface along with support for SNMP and RMON streamline setup and configuration without unnecessary downtime. Smart PoE Switch TP-LINK T1500-28PCT is ideal for workgroups and departments that require an affordable switching solution L2.

  • It offers 24 ports support PoE + according to the standard 802.3at/af with a total power of 180 hp W
  • Integrated security strategy, including 802.1Q VLAN, port security and control functions Storm helps secure the area LAN
  • The function L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • Mode control WEB/CLI, SNMP and RMON provide a rich management capabilities

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Standards and Protocols

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1q,
  • IEEE 802.1p

Interface

  • 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 2 Gigabit Combo SFP Slots

Network Media

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
  • (Maximum 100 meters)
  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity

  • 2

Power Supply

  • 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

Power Consumption

  • Maximum PoE (one) 222.15W (220V/50Hz)

PoE + Ports (RJ45)

  • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
  • PoE + Ports: 24 Ports
  • Power Supply: 180W

Dimensions (W x D x H)

  • (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
  • PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

  • 12.8Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

  • 9.5Mpps

MAC Address Table

  • 8k

Jumbo Frame

  • 9216 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priorities
  • Support 4 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
  • Port/Flow-Based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN

L2 Features

  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
  • containing 4 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • LLDP, LLDP-MED
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loop back detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

  • Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Access Control List

  • L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports

Security

  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
  • port Security
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

Management

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • CPU Monitoring
  • port Mirroring
  • Time Setting: SNTP
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS
Certification

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

package Contents

  • T1500-28PCT
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Repsu CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet

System Requirements

  • Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista ™, Windows 7 or Windows 8, Mac® OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 40 ° C
  • Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 4.0800
Dimensions (cm) 53x34x10
Length (cm) 10

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

23 "LCD iiyama XB2380HS-B1 - IPS, 5ms, 250cd/m2, FullHD, VGA, DVI, HDMI, repro, pivot, výšk.nastav.

23 "LCD iiyama XB2380HS-B1 - IPS, 5ms, 250cd/m2, FullHD, VGA, DVI, HDMI, repro, pivot, výšk.nastav.

241.00 $
     

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.