0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

TP-Link L2 + Switch M., 24x1G, 4x combo, 2 + 2 10G SFP +

Be the first to review this product

1,432.00 $

On Request

SKU: 51722706   PN: T2700G-28TQ

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2 + Managed Switch - T2700G-28TQ

OVERVIEW/OVERVIEW

  • Basic Layer3 features like static routing and RIP v1/v2 by default and abundant Layer 3 features Including OSPF/ECMP/PIM/VRRP with a Layer 3 license upgrade (T2700G-28TQ-L1000) to save cost and protect investment
  • True Physical Stacking technology Supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and redundancy Efficient
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink Provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • Removable power unit and redundant power supply Functionality minimizes downtime

SPECIFICATIONS/SPECIFICATIONS
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1 p

Interface

  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 combo Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Up to 4 10G SFP + Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP + Slots)
  • 1 Console Port

Network Media

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-FX: IMF, SMF
  • 1000BASE-X: IMF, SMF
  • 10GBASE-LR
  • 10GBASE-SR

Fan Quantity

  • 4

Power Supply

  • 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 440 * 330 * 44 mm
  • PHYSICAL stacking

Stacking Speed ​​(Per Port)

  • 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)

No. of Units Per Stack

  • 8

Installable SFP + Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables

  • SR-TXM431
  • TXM431-LR
  • TXC432-CU1M
  • TXC432-CU3M

Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable

  • 2 SFP +
  • PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity

  • Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch

Bandwidth/Backplane

  • Up to 320Gbps When 8 units in the stack

Packet Forwarding Rate

  • Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch

MAC Address Table

  • 32K

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 16 Mbits

Jumbo Frame

  • 10240 Bytes

Number of Routes

  • 12K

Number of Static Routes

  • 256

Number of IP Interfaces

  • 128

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Basic L3 Features

  • Wire-speed IP forwarding
  • Static Routing
  • RIP v1, v2
  • DHCP Server/Relay

L3 Advanced Features (License Required)

  • OSPF v2
  • ECMP
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
  • Proxy ARP
  • VRRP

Quality of Service

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priorities
  • Support 8 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
  • Port/Flow- Based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN

L2 Features

  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loop back detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

  • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP

Access Control List

  • L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, VLAN ID and protocol
  • Time Range Based

Security

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC-Based Authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
  • DoS Defense
  • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
  • Port Security
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

Management

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
  • CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring
  • Time Setting: SNTP
  • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
  • Dual Image

OTHERS
Certification

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

  • Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Repsu CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet

System Requirements

  • Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista ™ or Windows 7.8, Mac® OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 40 ° C
  • Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.5000

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!