Yalla, Gear-up NOW!

0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

Gaming PC configurator

Don't miss any deal!

TP-Link L2 + Switch M., 24x1G, 4x combo, 2 + 2 10G SFP +

Be the first to review this product

5,334.00 AED

On Request

SKU: 51722706   PN: T2700G-28TQ

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L2 + Managed Switch - T2700G-28TQ

OVERVIEW/OVERVIEW

  • Basic Layer3 features like static routing and RIP v1/v2 by default and abundant Layer 3 features Including OSPF/ECMP/PIM/VRRP with a Layer 3 license upgrade (T2700G-28TQ-L1000) to save cost and protect investment
  • True Physical Stacking technology Supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and redundancy Efficient
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink Provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • Removable power unit and redundant power supply Functionality minimizes downtime

SPECIFICATIONS/SPECIFICATIONS
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1 watts, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1 p

Interface

  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • 4 combo Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Up to 4 10G SFP + Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP + Slots)
  • 1 Console Port

Network Media

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-FX: IMF, SMF
  • 1000BASE-X: IMF, SMF
  • 10GBASE-LR
  • 10GBASE-SR

Fan Quantity

  • 4

Power Supply

  • 100 ~ 240VAC, 50/60Hz

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 440 * 330 * 44 mm
  • PHYSICAL stacking

Stacking Speed ​​(Per Port)

  • 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)

No. of Units Per Stack

  • 8

Installable SFP + Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables

  • SR-TXM431
  • TXM431-LR
  • TXC432-CU1M
  • TXC432-CU3M

Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable

  • 2 SFP +
  • PERFORMANCE

Switching Capacity

  • Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch

Bandwidth/Backplane

  • Up to 320Gbps When 8 units in the stack

Packet Forwarding Rate

  • Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch

MAC Address Table

  • 32K

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 16 Mbits

Jumbo Frame

  • 10240 Bytes

Number of Routes

  • 12K

Number of Static Routes

  • 256

Number of IP Interfaces

  • 128

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Basic L3 Features

  • Wire-speed IP forwarding
  • Static Routing
  • RIP v1, v2
  • DHCP Server/Relay

L3 Advanced Features (License Required)

  • OSPF v2
  • ECMP
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP
  • Proxy ARP
  • VRRP

Quality of Service

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priorities
  • Support 8 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP + WRR
  • Port/Flow- Based Rate Limiting
  • Voice VLAN

L2 Features

  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loop back detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

  • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP

Access Control List

  • L2 ~ L4 package filtering based on psu and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, VLAN ID and protocol
  • Time Range Based

Security

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC-Based Authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
  • DoS Defense
  • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
  • Port Security
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Storm Control

Management

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
  • CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring
  • Time Setting: SNTP
  • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
  • Dual Image

OTHERS
Certification

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

  • Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Repsu CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet

System Requirements

  • Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista ™ or Windows 7.8, Mac® OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 40 ° C
  • Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ 70 ° C
  • Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.5000

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Page 1 Of 4

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

TP-Link L2 + Switch M., 24x1G, 4x combo, 2 + 2 10G SFP +

TP-Link L2 + Switch M., 24x1G, 4x combo, 2 + 2 10G SFP +

5,334.00 AED

On Request

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!