0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

SG110-24 Cisco 24-Port Gigabit Switch

Be the first to review this product

214.00 $

On Request

SKU: 513014552   PN: SG110-24-EU

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

FEATURES
• Flow Control
• Layer 2 Switching
• Auto-negotiation
• Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
• Weighted Round Robin (WRR) Queuing
• Quality Of Service (QoS)
• Diagnosis cable
• The detection loop
• Energy Efficient Ethernet

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Main
Device Type
• Switch - 24 ports - unmanaged

Execution
• Rack-mountable - 1U

Ports
• 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo SFP

Power over Ethernet (PoE)
• Not available

Performance
• Switching capacity: 48 Gbps | Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size): 35.7 Mpps

MAC table size
• 8000 records

Jumbo frame support
• Yes

Compliant
• IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x

Status Indicators
• Power, Link/Activity, cable diagnostics, detection loops

Expansion/Connectivity
Interface
• 24 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 | 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power
Power Equipment
• Power supply - internal

Required tension
• AC 100-240V/50-60 Hz universal input

The electrical current
• Not available

Other
Dimensions (W x D x H)
• 442 x 203 x 43 mm

Weight
• 2.1 kg

Fanless
• Yes

Compliant
• UL 60950, FCC CFR47 Part 15, CSA 22.2

Software/System Requirements
required OS
• Not available

Environmental parameters
Operating Temperature
• 0 to 40 ° C

Operating Vlhošť (range)
• 10-90% (non-condensing)

Storage temperature
• -20 to 70 ° C

Storage Vlhošť (range)
• 10-90% (non-condensing)

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 3.6100
Dimensions (cm) 54x32x10.5
Length (cm) 10.5

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Optical patch cord duplex ST-ST MM 50/125 OM3 2 m

Optical patch cord duplex ST-ST MM 50/125 OM3 2 m

8.00 $
ASUS SABERTOOTH X99

ASUS SABERTOOTH X99

427.00 $
Thrustmaster T3PA Pro pedals TX/T500/T300 Series

Thrustmaster T3PA Pro pedals TX/T500/T300 Series

204.00 $
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!