0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

Pre-Order your AMD Ryzen™ processor now

AM4 Motherboards Pre-order

PremiumCord HDMI cable - DVI-D M/M 7 m

Be the first to review this product

9.00 $

In Stock > 5 pcs

OR

SKU: 296010320960891   PN: kphdmd7

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

High quality connecting cable for connecting audio/video device with a DVI to a display device with HDMI. So you can connect eg. DVD player or computer with a modern video card with DVI interface for large-screen TVs or projectors with HDMI. Signal transmission is a fully digital, without any loss of quality. The cable is double shielded.

Specifications:

  • Gold-plated connectors
  • HDMI A male <=> DVI-D (18 + 1) male
  • The cable is fully plugged in, and double-shielded AWG28
  • Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1080 points of non-interlaced (HDTV 1080p)
  • FULL HD 1080p/1080i/720p/720i
  • Max.data transmission: 4.95 Gbit/s;
  • Color Depth: 24-bit (16.7 million colors).
  • The cable may be used in the direction of HDMI -> DVI or even DVI -> HDMI.
  • Packing in PVC bag with Czech description and EAN code
  • Cable color: black
  • Length: 7 m

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.3900
Dimensions (cm) 17x17x5
Length (cm) 5

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

HDMI-HDMI M/M 15 m gilded. connectors 1.4, Black

HDMI-HDMI M/M 15 m gilded. connectors 1.4, Black

43.00 $
Fiber optic patch cable duplex LC-LC 50/125 OM3 MM 3 m

Fiber optic patch cable duplex LC-LC 50/125 OM3 MM 3 m

11.00 $
Coolermaster 120x120 SickleFlow life long sleave

Coolermaster 120x120 SickleFlow life long sleave

11.00 $
Cable eds. HDMI to VGA + Audio, M/F, black

Cable eds. HDMI to VGA + Audio, M/F, black

11.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.