0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

AMD Ryzen Arrived! Order your AMD Ryzen now

ASUS CashBack

SO-DIMM DDR3 1600Mhz Patriot 16 GB CL9 2x8GB kit

Be the first to review this product

131.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

OR

SKU: 20391153   PN: PV316G160LC9SK

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

SO-DIMM DDR3 1600Mhz Patriot 16 GB CL9 2x8GB kit

131.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

Details

Memory designed for rapid response in the most demanding mobile computing environments. Plug & Play. Made of high quality materials, the module meets industry standards and is rigorously tested to ensure their compatibility and reliability.

Basic specifications:

  • Series: Viper SODIMM
  • Capacity: 16 GB (2 x 8GB) Kit
  • DIMM Type: 240-Pin NON-ECC UDIMM
  • Voltage: 1.35V
  • Test frequency: PC3-12800 (1600MHz)
  • Test timings 9-9-9-24
  • Basic rate: PC3-12800 (1600MHz)
  • Basic timings 9-9-9-24
  • Tested platforms: 3rd and 4 generation Intel ® Core i5 and i7
  • Overclocking Features: XMP 1.3
  • Limited Warranty

For more information about the product can also be found in the attached datasheet - see download.

Additional Information

Frequency (MHz) 1600
Memory type SO-DIMM DDR3
Memory size 16 GB
CAS latency CL9
Type of memory Non-ECC

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0390
Dimensions (cm) 13x10x1
Length (cm) 1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

PremiumCord HDMI A - HDMI mini C, 2m

PremiumCord HDMI A - HDMI mini C, 2m

6.00 $
DDR3 SODIMM Corsair 16GB (2x8GB) 1600MHz CL11

DDR3 SODIMM Corsair 16GB (2x8GB) 1600MHz CL11

132.00 $
Crucial 8GB 1600MHz DDR3 CL11 SODIMM 1.35V

Crucial 8GB 1600MHz DDR3 CL11 SODIMM 1.35V

62.00 $
Fiber optic patch cable duplex LC-LC 50/125 OM3 MM 10 m

Fiber optic patch cable duplex LC-LC 50/125 OM3 MM 10 m

17.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.