0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
DSF on Gear-up.me

Light locator 5mW, 650nm, SM/MM, pencil 8 km SCST

Be the first to review this product

158.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

OR

SKU: 502713227   PN: //5731

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

Light locator 5mW, 650nm, SM/MM, pencil, 8km, SC and ST connector

Light locator OCC051

Locator light, red light, 5mW, 650nm.
Mode lighting or blinking.
Applicable to lead to about 8km.
Two AAA batteries.
Universal 2.5 mm diameter ferrule - SC and ST connector (LC can be measured via LC/SC patchcord - 1049)

The size of a pencil

  • diameter 14 mm, length 174 mm.

For single and multimode

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.1100
Dimensions (cm) 19x6.5x3.5
Length (cm) 3.5

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

UTP Network Cable Tester for RJ45, RJ11, detection p

UTP Network Cable Tester for RJ45, RJ11, detection p

60.00 $
Crimping pliers PROLINE 8P + 6P + 4P OR chain

Crimping pliers PROLINE 8P + 6P + 4P OR chain

28.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.