0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

AMD Ryzen Arrived! Order your AMD Ryzen now

ASUS CashBack

DROP 12vl 2 km SM09/125 G.657A2 Corning LSZH

Be the first to review this product

1,675.00 $

Expecting in 3 days

SKU: 5026102017   PN:

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

DROP 12vl 2 km SM09/125 G.657A2 Corning LSZH

1,675.00 $

Expecting in 3 days

Details

Universal optical cable construction DROP with LSZH jacket and singlemode fibers.
Package 2 km

Parameters
Construction: DROP with increased tensile strength (tight buffer cable protection and aramid tensile element)
optical fiber: 12x SM09/125 G.657A2 Corning
jacket: UV resistant LSZH jacket for indoor and outdoor use

Application:
The cable is intended for outdoor installation and for installation in buildings, collectors, tubes, etc. Due to the high tensile strength (1000N) can be safely installed catenary cable distances up to 160 meters. The small diameter and high flexibility ensures excellent transmission characteristics and installation in tight spaces and wherever there is a need to develop more separate connections.

Specifications icons link to database
DROP A self-supporting cable type cable with LSZH jacket, tight sec fiber protection
fiber specifications SM 9/125 (Corning G.657A2)
fiber color blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black
vodublokující aramid strength member yarn
sheath thickness (mm)? 0.7
jacket color black
jacket material LSZH UV stable
cable diameter of 3.7 ± 0.2
cable weight 13.2 kg/km
min. bending radius 12 x cable diameter (short-term)
Icon Reference Database 23 x cable diameter (long-term)
attenuation (dB/km)? 0.4 at 1310nm
Icons link to database? 0.3 at 1550nm
maximum tensile strength 1000 N (deformation of the fibers 0.8%)
pressure resistance of 500 N/100mm - short
Installation temperature - 5 ~ +40
Icons link to database operating - 20 ~ +50
Icons link to database storage - 25 ~ +60

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 32.0000
Dimensions (cm) 51x51x38
Length (cm) 38

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Pigtail Fiber Optic LC 9/125 SM, 1m, 0.9 mm

Pigtail Fiber Optic LC 9/125 SM, 1m, 0.9 mm

3.00 $
Wall optical box 4xST/SC/FC/LC/E2000

Wall optical box 4xST/SC/FC/LC/E2000

16.00 $
DROP 12vl 500 meters SM09/125 G.657A2 Corning LSZH

DROP 12vl 500 meters SM09/125 G.657A2 Corning LSZH

402.00 $
DROP 8vl 500 meters SM09/125 G.657A2 Corning LSZH

DROP 8vl 500 meters SM09/125 G.657A2 Corning LSZH

351.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!