0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

D-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit + + 4xSFP

Be the first to review this product

824.00 $

In Stock 3-5 pcs

OR

SKU: 512024903   PN: DGS-1510-52X

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

More Views

Details

D-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit 4xSFP + +

Warranty information:
On the product comes with a limited lifetime warranty, this means that the warranty expire until five years after D-Link (or its successor) to terminate the sale of the product in Europe.
To be eligible for a limited lifetime warranty is necessary to register the product (see below) for D-Link Europe within thirty (30) days from the date of purchase. Registration can be done via self-service portal.
http://www.dlink.com/cz/cs/support/product-registration-and-support-log-in

OVERVIEW
The DGS-1510 series is D-Link latest generation of SmartPro switches with 10G port connectivity, making them.chec ideal for deployment in SME/SMB core environments. The DGS-1510 Series Provides a Reliable, scalable, and modular interconnection Between core switches and edge switches with rich capabilities and simplified flexibility. Available in 16, 24 and 48 port 10/100/1000 Mbps models, proposition switches Also include four optical ports - including two Gigabit SFP and 2 10G SFP + ports. The 24 and 48 port versions are Also available with four 10G SFP + ports instead of the 2 plus 2 Gigabit 10G configuration.

SPECIFICATIONS
GENERAL
Port Standards & Functions

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • 802.3ae 10 GbE,
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode
  • Auto-negotiation

Number of Ports

  • 48 10/100/1000 Mbps, 4 10G SFP +

Network Cables

  • UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.) EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)

Full/Half Duplex

  • Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps and Gigabit speed

Media Interface Exchange

  • Or configurable auto MDI/MDIX

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity

  • 176 Gbps

Transmission Method

  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table

  • 16,000 entries per device

MAC Address Update

  • Up to 512 static MAC entries,
  • Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses

Maximum 64 bytes Packet Forwarding Rate

  • 130.95 Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 3 MB per device

PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL
AC Input

  • 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply

Maximum Power Consumption

  • 44.2 W

Standby Power Consumption

  • 28.6W/28.9W 100V/240V

Smart Fan Quantity

  • 2

Acoustics

  • 45.8 db (A)

Heat Dissipation

  • 138.8 BTU/hr

Operation Temperature

  • -5 To 50 ° C

Storage Temperature

  • -20 To 70 ° C

Operation Humidity

  • 0% to 95% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

  • 0% to 95% non-condensing

dimensions
- 440 x 250 x 44 mm
- 19 "standard rack mounting width, 1U height

Weight

  • 2.40 kg

Diagnostic LEDs

  • Power/Stacking ID/Fan (per device)
  • Link/Activity/Speed ​​(10/100/1000 Mbps per port)
  • Link/Activity/Speed ​​(per Gigabit SFP port)
  • Link/Activity/Speed ​​(per 10G SFP + port)

Certifications

  • CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
  • Safety cUL, CB

SOFTWARE FEATURES
stackability

  • Virtual Stacking Support

- D-Link Single IP Management
- Up to 32 devices per virtual stack

  • Physical Stacking

- Supports Duplex Chain/Ring topology
- Up to 40G stacking bandwidth full duplex
- Up to 6 units per stack

L2 Features

  • MAC Address Table: 16K
  • flow Control

- 802.3x Flow Control
- HOL Blocking Prevention

  • Jumbo Frame up to 9,000 Bytes
  • IGMP Snooping

- IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
- IGMP v3 Awareness
- Supports 512 IGMP groups
- Supports 128 static multicast addresses
- IGMP per VLAN
- Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
- Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave

  • MLD Snooping

- Supports MLD v1/v2 awareness
- Supports 512 groups
- Supports 128 Static Multicast Addresses
- Per VLAN MLD Snooping
- Host-based MLD Fast Leave
- MLD Snooping Querier

  • Spanning Tree Protocol

- 802.1D STP
- 802.1 watts RSTP
- 802.1s MSTP

  • Loopback Detection
  • 802.3ad Link Aggregation

- Max. 32 groups per device/8 ports per group

  • port Mirroring

- Support 4 mirroring groups
- One-to-One, Many-to-One
- Supports mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both

  • multicast Filtering

- Forwards all unregistered groups
- Filters all unregistered groups

  • LLDP, LLDP-MED

VLAN

  • 802.1Q VLAN Tagged
  • 4K VLAN Groups
  • Configurable VID: 0 ~ 4094
  • GVRP
  • Asymmetric VLAN
  • Auto Voice VLAN
  • Auto Surveillance VLAN

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • 802.1p Quality of Service
  • Queue Handling

- Strict Priority Queue (SPQ)
- Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
- Deficit Round Robin (DRR)
- SPQ + WRR

  • 8 queues per port
  • Bandwidth Control

- Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. Granularity for 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports with 64 Kb/s)

  • CoS based on

- 802.1p priority
- VLAN
- MAC address
- Ether type
- IP address
- DSCP
- Protocol type
- TCP/UDP port number
- DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
- IPv6 flow label

L3 Features

  • ARP

- 256 Static ARP
- Supports Gratuitous ARP

  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
  • 8 IP Interfaces
  • Default Routing
  • Static Routing

- 64 IPv4 Static Route Entries
- IPv6 Static Route 32 Entries

Access Control List (ACL)

  • ACL based on

- 802.1p priority
- VLAN
- MAC address
- Ether type
- IP address
- DSCP
- Protocol type
- TCP/UDP port number
- DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
- IPv6 flow label

  • ACL Actions

- Permit
- Deny

  • Max. 256 Access List
  • Max. 768 rules
  • Single or multiple ports (each rule)
  • Time-based ACL
  • ACL Statistics

Security

  • port Security

- Supports up to 128 MAC addresses per port

  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
  • Dynamic ARP Inspection
  • Static MAC
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • DHCP Server Screening
  • ARP Spoofing Prevention

- Max. 64 entries

  • SSH

- Supports v2
- Supports IPv4/IPv6

  • BPDU Attack Protection
  • SSL

- Supports v1/v2/v3
- Supports IPv4/IPv6

  • Traffic Segmentation
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding

- DHCP snooping
- IP Source Guard
- Dynamic ARP inspection
- DHCPv6 Guard
- RA Guard
- IPv6 Snooping
- IPv6 Source Guard

  • DoS Attack Prevention

AAA

  • Compound Authentication
  • 802.1x port and MAC-based Authentication

- Supports RADIUS and Local Server
- Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP

  • Web-based Access Control (WAC)

- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment

  • Guest VLAN
  • MAC-based Access Control (MAC)

- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment

  • Japan Web-based Access Control (JWAC)

- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment

OAM

  • Cable Diagnostics
  • Factory Reset

Management

  • CLI
  • Telnet Server
  • TFTP Client
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • Configurable MDI/MDIX
  • SNMP

- Supports v1, v2c, v3

  • SNMP Trap
  • System Log

- Max. 10,000 log entries

  • DHCP Client
  • D-Link Network Assistant support
  • SNTP
  • ICMPv6
  • IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
  • DHCP Auto Configuration
  • RMON v1
  • Debug Command
  • Dual Image
  • Web based GUI

D-Link Green Technology 3.0

  • Power Saving by:

- Link Status
- LED or Port shutoff

  • System Hibernation mode
  • Time-based PoE (PoE model only)

OPTIONAL SFP transceivers

  • DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX single-mode and 10 km
  • DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX multi-mode, 550 m
  • DGS-712 to 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver

OPTIONAL SFP + transceivers

  • DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR SFP + Transceiver (with DDM), 80 m: OM1 OM2 & IMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
  • DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP + Transceiver (with DDM), 10km
  • DEM-435XT-DD 10GBASE-LRM SFP + Transceiver (with DDM), 220 meters

OPTIONAL SFP + Direct Attach stacking CABLES

  • DEM-CB100S 10-GbE SFP + Direct Attach 1 m Cable
  • DEM-CB300S 10-GbE SFP + 3 m Direct Attach Cable
  • DEM-CB700S 10-GbE SFP + Direct Attach Cable 7 meters

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 3.8500
Dimensions (cm) 55.5x10x36.5
Length (cm) 36.5

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

NETGEAR 24x10/100 Desktop/Rackmount Switch; JFS524

NETGEAR 24x10/100 Desktop/Rackmount Switch; JFS524

90.00 $
HP 5120-48G EI Switch Rfrbd

HP 5120-48G EI Switch Rfrbd

1,589.00 $
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I, 48xGig PoE 740W, 4 x SFP

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I, 48xGig PoE 740W, 4 x SFP

5,383.00 $
Cisco SF500-24-K9-G5 RF

Cisco SF500-24-K9-G5 RF

293.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.