0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

AMD Ryzen Arrived! Order your AMD Ryzen now

ASUS CashBack

CPU Intel Pentium G3460A BOX (3.5GHz, LGA1150, VGA)

Be the first to review this product

94.00 $

In Stock 3-5 pcs

OR

SKU: 20169212481   PN: BX80646G3460

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

CPU Intel Pentium G3460A BOX (3.5GHz, LGA1150, VGA)

94.00 $

In Stock 3-5 pcs

Details

  • Processor Number G3460A
  • # Of Cores 2
  • # Of Threads 2
  • Clock Speed ​​3.5 GHz
  • Intel® Smart Cache 3 MB
  • DMI 5 GT/s
  • Instruction Set 64-bit
  • Instruction Set Extensions SSE4.1/4.2
  • Embedded Options Available: No
  • Lithography 22 nm
  • Max TDP 53 W

Specifications Memory:

  • Max Memory Size (dependent on memory type) 32GB
  • Memory Types DDR3-1333/1600
  • # Of Memory Channels 2
  • Max Memory Bandwidth 25.6 GB/s
  • ECC Memory Supported: Yes

Specifications Graphics:

  • Graphics Processor: Intel HD Graphics
  • Graphics Base Frequency 350 MHz
  • Graphics Max Dynamic Frequency 1.1 GHz
  • Graphics Video Memory Max 1.7 GB
  • Intel® Quick Sync Video Yes
  • Intel® Clear Video HD Technology Yes
  • # Of Displays Supported 3

Additional Information

CPU Pentium
CPU (MHz) 3500
L2 cache (k) 3 GB
Socket LGA1150
Packaging BOX

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.2940
Dimensions (cm) 12x10x8
Length (cm) 8

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Coolermaster Hyper T4, CPU cooler, silent

Coolermaster Hyper T4, CPU cooler, silent

39.01 $
Optic Duplex Patch Cable SC-SC, 50/125 um MM, 3 m

Optic Duplex Patch Cable SC-SC, 50/125 um MM, 3 m

11.00 $
Mouse GENIUS NX-7015, USB Iron gray, Blue Eye

Mouse GENIUS NX-7015, USB Iron gray, Blue Eye

12.00 $
GIGABYTE GTX 1050 Ti Windforce OC 4 GB

GIGABYTE GTX 1050 Ti Windforce OC 4 GB

187.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.