0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

Cisco 8x Gig PoE (+), 2 D Uplink, WS-C3560CG-8PC-S

Be the first to review this product

1,571.00 $

On Request

SKU: 515525831   PN: WS-C3560CG-8PC-S

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

OVERVIEW
Cisco ® Catalyst ® compact switches (Figure 1) Easily extend an intelligent, fully managed Cisco Catalyst switching wired infrastructure, Including end-to-end IP and Borderless Network services, with a single Ethernet cable or fiber from the wiring closet. These attractive, small form-factor Gigabit and Fast Ethernet switches are ideal for connecting multiple devices on the retail sales floor and in classrooms, hotels, and factories and for Extending wireless LAN networks: Wherever space is at a premium and multiple cable runs Could be challenging.

SPECIFICATIONS
Data transfer
· Maximum bit rate 13.2 Gbit/s
· Supported bit rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
· Full duplex Yes
· Frequency 10 Gbit/s
· Support 10G No

Computer network
· MAC Address half of 8000
· Aggregation connection Yes
· Support for Jumbo Frames Yes
· Broadcast storm control Yes
· Limit ratio Yes
· DHCP client Yes
· DHCP server Yes
· Route IP Yes
· IGMP observation Yes
· Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
• Number of VLANs 255
· Protocol branching tree (STP) Yes
· Routing records 750

Management functions
· Switch layer L2
· Type of Control Switches
· QoS Yes
· Support for multicast Yes

Connectivity
· Number of ports 11
· Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) 11
· Technology Ethernet cabling - copper 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T

Optical fiber
· Technology Ethernet cabling - fiber 1000BASE-LH, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-ZX, 100BASE-BX, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX
· Type of fiber multi-mode
· Fibre Optic LC

Safety
· MAC address filtering Yes
· Access Control List (ACL) Yes
· SSH/SSL Support Yes

Protocols
· Protocols for management IPv4, IPv6 MLD v1/v2, SNMP v3
· Switching protocol IPv6

Weight and Dimensions
· Weight 1.92 kg
· Weight 2 kg
· Dimensions (WxDxH) 269 x 239 x 44 mm

Power
· Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) No
· Power consumption 158 W
· Input current 1.7 to 0.9 A
· Heat dissipation 539 BTU/h

Technical Details
· Stackable
· Colour White
· Mean time between failures (MTBF) 355830 h

Certificate
· Safety UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA 22.2 no. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, GB 4943, IEC 60825
· Certification FCC 15 CFR 47 A, EN 55022 (CISPR22) EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, AS/NZS A, CISPR22: 2004, EN55022, VCCI A, V-3/2007.04, KCC A, KN24/KN22 , Anatel, CCC, GOST, RoHS 6, CLEI

Memory
· The internal memory of 128 MB
· Flash memory 64 MB

Operating Environment
· Operating temperature range (TT) -5 - 40 ° C
· Storage temperature range (TT) -25 - 70 ° C
· Operating relative humidity 5-95%
· Relative Humidity Range Storage 5-95%
· Operating altitude 0 to 3048 m
· Non-operating altitude 0 to 4000 m

Illumination/Alarms
· LED indicators Yes
· LED power indicator Yes

Other characteristics
· Dimensions (WxDxH) 269 x 238 x 44.4 mm
· Technology Wired
· Power supply 23.9 W
· Gigabit Ethernet
· Input frequency 50/60 Hz
· Input voltage 100-240 V

Additional Information

Switch Yes
LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 1000
Optical Yes
LAN ports 8
POE Yes

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 3.4560
Dimensions (cm) 36x32.5x18
Length (cm) 18

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Synology DiskStation DS1515 + (5 bay)

Synology DiskStation DS1515 + (5 bay)

855.00 $
Synology DiskStation DS2015xs

Synology DiskStation DS2015xs

1,251.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!