0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

Pre-Order your AMD Ryzen™ processor now

AM4 Motherboards Pre-order

Allied Telesyn 1000T SFP media blade AT-CM2K0S

Be the first to review this product

91.00 $

In Stock

OR

SKU: 50257444   PN: AT-CM2K0S

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

AT-CM2K0S
10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card

The AT-CM2K0S has one gigabit copper (RJ-45) port and one SFP port 1000X That can support fiber optic SFPs. This port can be populated with:
»Multi-mode fiber SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 2 kilometers (1.24 miles).
»Single-mode, dual fiber SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 80 km (49.7 miles).
»Single-mode, single fiber SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).

Features

  • Extends Gigabit Ethernet networks
  • Support MissingLink ™ and Smart MissingLink ™
  • Supports Fiber SFP modules (1Gbps speed only)
  • Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • System and port LEDs
  • Managed, or unmanaged operation
  • Line card for all Converteon ™ series chassis
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.3000
Dimensions (cm) 20x16x4
Length (cm) 4

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Allied Telesis 4x10/100 +1 x100FX (SC) sw.AT-FS705EFC

Allied Telesis 4x10/100 +1 x100FX (SC) sw.AT-FS705EFC

130.00 $
Cisco SF102-24, 24x10/100 + 2xGig (SF102-24-EU)

Cisco SF102-24, 24x10/100 + 2xGig (SF102-24-EU)

135.00 $
D-Link DES-1024D Desktop Switch 24x10/100

D-Link DES-1024D Desktop Switch 24x10/100

59.00 $
HPE 1910 24 Switch

HPE 1910 24 Switch

184.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.