0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF
Don't miss any deal
Stay updated with Gear-up.me

Allied Telesis 16x10/100 +100 FX (SC) AT-FS717FC/SC

Be the first to review this product

241.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

OR

SKU: 50254145   PN: AT-FS717FC/SC-50

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

Allied Telesis, a member of the Allied Telesis Group, was founded in 1987. Allied Telesis is a global provider of secure Ethernet/IP access solutions and a leading provider of IP Triple Play networks over copper and fiber access infrastructure. With integrated multiservice access platform POTS-to-10G iMAP and iMG intelligent gateways, combined with advanced switching, routing and transmission solutions compatible with IPv6 and WDM providers and operators of private and public networks of all sizes to deploy scalable, ready-to telecommunications networks and provide cost-effective services packet voice, video and data.

Features of the AT-FS717FC

16-ports 10/100TX fully auto-negotiable
Single 100FX fiber uplink port
Flow control support
Half & full-duplex operation
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Plug & Play for fast, easy installation
Store & forward switching mode
Supports 4K MAC addresses
Transparent to VLAN packets
Rack-mountable
Switch (Layer 2) - 16 10/100Base-TX ports and 1 port 100Base-FX (MM, SC connector, range up to 2km). Without the possibility of Management (remote management) and extension. Small version

Additional Information

Switch Yes
LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 100
LAN ports 16
Format Rack

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 2.0000
Dimensions (cm) 36x26x10.5
Length (cm) 10.5

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

D-Link DGS-1210-28 24x 10/100/1000 Smart Sw, 4x SFP

D-Link DGS-1210-28 24x 10/100/1000 Smart Sw, 4x SFP

164.00 $
TP-Link TL-SF1008D 8x 10/100 Mbps Desktop Switch

TP-Link TL-SF1008D 8x 10/100 Mbps Desktop Switch

14.00 $
Aruba 2530 48 PoE + Switch

Aruba 2530 48 PoE + Switch

903.00 $
HP PS1810-24G Switch

HP PS1810-24G Switch

248.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.