0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

Gaming PCs - Powered by ASUS

Buy Gaming PC here

Allied Telesis 100FX SM SC module AT-A45/SC

Be the first to review this product

202.00 $

On Request

SKU: 50254181   PN: AT-A45/SC

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Allied Telesis 100FX SM SC module AT-A45/SC

Allied Telesis 100FX SM SC module AT-A45/SC

202.00 $

On Request

Details

Allied Telesis, a member of the Allied Telesis Group, was founded in 1987. Allied Telesis is a global provider of secure Ethernet/IP access solutions and a leading provider of IP Triple Play networks over copper and fiber access infrastructure. With integrated multiservice access platform POTS-to-10G iMAP and iMG intelligent gateways, combined with advanced switching, routing and transmission solutions compatible with IPv6 and WDM providers and operators of private and public networks of all sizes to deploy scalable, ready-to telecommunications networks and provide cost-effective services packet voice, video and data.

100BaseFX/SC Connector Module for AT-80xx Switches with Expansion Slot (s)
Single port 100 FX module with SC connectors for 8024, 8016F & 8500 series switches.

AT-A45/SC
Single port 100FX module with SC connectors

This expansion module Provide optional uplink ports for the 8000 series, 8500 series and 8600 series It is designed for the one or two expansion slots on the front of the 10/100 switches. it offers flexibility in building or expanding your network.

Features

  • SC connector type
  • 100Base-FX

Additional Information

LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 100
Format Moduly

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.2200
Dimensions (cm) 17x12x4
Length (cm) 4

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

D-Link DES-1008P 8x10/100 Desktop Switch, 4xPoE

D-Link DES-1008P 8x10/100 Desktop Switch, 4xPoE

69.00 $
Aruba 2920 24G Switch

Aruba 2920 24G Switch

1,556.00 $
Cisco SG300-52, 50xGigabit + 2 SFP Switch

Cisco SG300-52, 50xGigabit + 2 SFP Switch

741.00 $
Cisco SG500X-24P, 24xGig, PoE switch 4x10G Stack

Cisco SG500X-24P, 24xGig, PoE switch 4x10G Stack

1,436.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!