0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

Allied Telesis 100FX module SM 15 km AT-A45/SC-SM15

Be the first to review this product

638.00 $

On Request

SKU: 50254180   PN: AT-A45/SC-SM15

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

Allied Telesis, a member of the Allied Telesis Group, was founded in 1987. Allied Telesis is a global provider of secure Ethernet/IP access solutions and a leading provider of IP Triple Play networks over copper and fiber access infrastructure. With integrated multiservice access platform POTS-to-10G iMAP and iMG intelligent gateways, combined with advanced switching, routing and transmission solutions compatible with IPv6 and WDM providers and operators of private and public networks of all sizes to deploy scalable, ready-to telecommunications networks and provide cost-effective services Packet transmission of voice, video and data.

AT-A45/SC-SM15
100BaseFX single mode module - 15km

This product must be ordered service Net.Cover service.

This expansion module Provide optional uplink ports for the 8000 series, 8500 series and 8600 series. It is designed for the one or two expansion slots on the front of the 10/100 switches. It offers flexibility in building or expanding your network.

Features

  • SC connector type
  • 100Base-FX
  • Single mode fiber up to 15 km (9.3mm)
  • Hot-swappable/Removeable

Additional Information

LAN max. Speed [Mb/s] 100
Format Moduly

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.5000

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

ZyXEL IPv6 24xGb fanless smart switch GS1900-24E

ZyXEL IPv6 24xGb fanless smart switch GS1900-24E

115.00 $
ZyXEL 24xGb 2xSFP IPv6 PoE WebSmart GS1900-24HP

ZyXEL 24xGb 2xSFP IPv6 PoE WebSmart GS1900-24HP

324.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!