0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Join The Republic of Gamers
Read More About ASUS ROG

8vl.9/125 SM FTTX fiber optic cable, G.657A Black LSOH

Be the first to review this product

4.00 $

Expecting in 6 days

SKU: 5027109462   PN:

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery


8vl. 9/125 FTTX fiber optic cable, G657

Product description:

Singlemode optical fiber 8 universal (indoor/outdoor), a self-supporting cable DROP FTTx roll at 1000 m on the reel. G.657A fibers are used. Cable structure allows bending radius up to 1.5 cm (no load), 3 cm (stress), which allows the cable to operate as a conventional UTP cable. The software is supplied on a wooden spool. Slack length is up to 50 m (support elements is Kevlar yarn). The cable has a diameter of 3 mm and labeled footage. Anchors for the suspension cables are used the same as in the optical cable Samsung DROP (cables are of identical construction and dimensions).

Number of threads: 8
Fiber Type: Single mode 9/125 microns, G.657A
Attenuation: <0.45 db/km (1310 nm)
The core element of Kevlar yarn, high tensile strength (500 N)
Sheath: FRNC (LSOH), waterproof, UV resistant
Small bending radius: 1.5 - 3 cm
Labelled footage
Supplied on a wooden spool
The radius is 1.5 cm

Working conditions:
Installation temperature: -5 ° to + 40 ° C
Temperature Operating: -20 ° to + 60 ° C
Storage temperature: -25 ° to + 60 ° C

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.4300
Dimensions (cm) 17x17x8
Length (cm) 8


No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Cleaning ubrosek IPA 1pc 152x152mm Pack 58x58mm

Cleaning ubrosek IPA 1pc 152x152mm Pack 58x58mm

1.00 $
Gembird Optical TosLink Cable, 2m

Gembird Optical TosLink Cable, 2m

4.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!