0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

AMD Ryzen Arrived! Order your AMD Ryzen now

ASUS CashBack

8vl. 9/125 FO FTTx DROP black LSOH G.657A2

Be the first to review this product

1.00 $

Expecting in 13 days

SKU: 5027109435422   PN:

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

8vl. 9/125 FO FTTx DROP black LSOH G.657A2

1.00 $

Expecting in 13 days

Details

8vl. 9/125 FO DROP FTTx black LSOH G.657A2

REVIEW
Universal optical cable construction DROP with LSOH jacket and singlemode fibers.
Packaging spool 1000 m

Parameters
• Construction: DROP with increased tensile strength (tight buffer cable protection and aramid tensile element)
• Optical fiber: 8x SM09/125 G.657A2
• Housing: UV stable LSOH jacket for outdoor and indoor use

Use
• The cable is intended for outdoor installation and for installation in buildings, collectors, tubes, etc. Due to the high tensile strength (1000N) can be safely installed catenary cable distances up to 160 meters. The small diameter and high flexibility ensures excellent transmission characteristics and installation in tight spaces and wherever there is a need to develop more separate connections

SPECIFICATIONS
Type of cable
• DROP self-supporting cable with LSZH jacket fibers with tight sec Protection

Specifications fibers
• SM 9/125 G.657A2

Strength member
• vodublokující aramid yarn

Shell thickness (mm)
• 0.7

Sheath color
• Black

Material:
• UV stable LSOH

Cable diameter
• 3.8 ± 0.2

cable weight
• 13.5 kg/km

Minimum bend radius
• 4 x cable diameter (short-term)
• 7 x cable diameter (long-term)

Attenuation (dB/km)
• 0.4 at 1310nm
• 0.3 at 1550nm

Max. tensile resistance
• 1000 N (deformation fibers 0.8%)

Resistance to pressure
• 500 N/100mm - short term

The temperature of the installation
• 5 ~ 40 ° C

Operating
• - 20 ~ 50 ° C

Store
• - 25 ~ 60 ° C

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0167
Dimensions (cm) 100x1x1
Length (cm) 1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Optical connector SC single mode duplex

Optical connector SC single mode duplex

6.00 $
Optical connector SC/PC multi-mode 50/125 OM3 duplex

Optical connector SC/PC multi-mode 50/125 OM3 duplex

3.00 $
Gembird Optical TosLink Cable, 2m

Gembird Optical TosLink Cable, 2m

4.00 $
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!