0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

AMD Ryzen Arrived! Order your AMD Ryzen now

ASUS CashBack

4vl. 9/125 SM FTTx G.657A Black LSOH

Be the first to review this product

6.00 $

Expecting in 5 days

SKU: 502710943245   PN:

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

4vl. 9/125 SM FTTx G.657A Black LSOH

6.00 $

Expecting in 5 days

Details

4 DROP FTTx optical fiber singlemode 9/125, G.657A BLACK LSOH

REVIEW
4 singlemode optical fiber universal (indoor/outdoor) self-supporting cable FTTx DROP 1000 m in length on the reel. G.657A fibers are used. The design allows the cable bend radius to 1.5 cm (without load), 3 cm (stress), which allows the cable as ordinary UTP cable. The cable is delivered on wooden spool. Catenary length is up to 130 m (supporting elements are Kevlar yarn). The cable has a diameter of 3 mm and labeled carpeting. Anchors to hang the cable, the same as the optical cable Samsung DROP (cables are of identical construction and dimensions).

SPECIFICATIONS
• Number of threads: 4
• Fiber Type: Single mode 9/125 micron, G.657A
• Attenuation: <0.45 db/km (1310 nm)
• The core element of Kevlar yarn, large tensile strength (500 N)
• Housing: FRNC (LSOH), waterproof, UV resistant
• Small bending radius: 1.5 - 3 cm
• The labeled carpeting
• Supplied on wooden spool

WORKING CONDITIONS
• Installation Temperature: -5 ° to +40 ° C
• Temperature Operating: -20 ° to +60 ° C
• Storage Temperature: -25 ° to +60 ° C

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.8067
Dimensions (cm) 100x0.5x0.5
Length (cm) 11

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Cable gland PG 13.5 mm

Cable gland PG 13.5 mm

2.00 $
Optical Connector ST multi mode simplex

Optical Connector ST multi mode simplex

1.00 $
Wafer protection optical weld 40 mm

Wafer protection optical weld 40 mm

4.00 $
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!