0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Join The Republic of Gamers
Read More About ASUS ROG

48 ports SFP Module for DGS-6604 and DGS-6608

Be the first to review this product

4,254.00 $

On Request

SKU: 512022311   PN: DGS-6600-48S-C

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery


48 ports SFP Module for DGS-6604 and DGS-6608
- SFP ports Complete with seuraavilla standards:
The first IEEE 802.3z compliance
2nd Support Full-Duplex operations

- SFP Transceivers Supported:
DEM-310GT first (1000Base-LX Single-mode, 10km)
DEM-311GT second (1000ase-SX, mutli-mode, 550 meters)
DEM-314GT third (1000BASE-LX Single-mode, 50km)

Note: Draft specifications subject to change

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 13.7802
Dimensions (cm) 53.6x24.8x62.2
Length (cm) 62.2


No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

HP 2530-48G-PoE + Switch Rfrbd

HP 2530-48G-PoE + Switch Rfrbd

1,481.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!