0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

1G SFP WDMB Tx: Rx 1550 1310 2 km Cisco

Be the first to review this product

29.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

OR

SKU: 526091129   PN: SFP-1G-WDMB-2KM-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

1G SFP WDMB Tx: Rx 1550 1310 2 km Cisco

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots supporting speeds up to 1Gbps. Bi-directional transmission over a single fiber (WDM) can double the density of connections to the existing cable. Caution: You must use the pair AB. 2 km to reach singlemode fiber. General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 1x LC
  • Tx (Transmit): 1550nm
  • Rx (receive): 1310nm
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • type of fiber: singlemode
  • reach: 2 km
  • Compatibility: Cisco

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0450
Dimensions (cm) 7x1x2
Length (cm) 2

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Clutch 2 x RJ11 (6p4c) plastic

Clutch 2 x RJ11 (6p4c) plastic

1.00 $
Rozčtyřka Cat3 UTP 4xRJ45 8p2c female, male 1xRJ45

Rozčtyřka Cat3 UTP 4xRJ45 8p2c female, male 1xRJ45

6.00 $
Plug 8p8c CAT5E unfolded, STP, stranded (100ks)

Plug 8p8c CAT5E unfolded, STP, stranded (100ks)

31.00 $
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.