0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
DSF on Gear-up.me

1G SFP WDMB Tx 1550 Rx 1310 20 km Cisco

Be the first to review this product

39.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

OR

SKU: 526091131   PN: SFP-1G-WDMB-20K-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

1G SFP WDMB Tx 1550 Rx 1310 20 km Cisco

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots supporting speeds up to 1Gbps. Bi-directional transmission over a single fiber (WDM) can double the density of connections to the existing cable. Caution: You must use the pair AB. Reach 20km singlemode fiber. General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 1x LC
  • Tx (Transmit): 1550nm
  • Rx (receive): 1310nm
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • type of fiber: singlemode
  • distance: 20 km
  • Compatibility: Cisco

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0250
Dimensions (cm) 6x1.3x1.1
Length (cm) 1.1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Clutch 2 x RJ11 (6p4c) plastic

Clutch 2 x RJ11 (6p4c) plastic

1.00 $
Keystone CAT6 STP RJ45 for black pliers

Keystone CAT6 STP RJ45 for black pliers

4.00 $
Protection RJ45 with bubble GREY (10 pieces)

Protection RJ45 with bubble GREY (10 pieces)

1.00 $
 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.