0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

AMD Ryzen Arrived! Order your AMD Ryzen now

Win XFX GPU RX480 RS

1G SFP WDMA Tx: Rx 1310 1550 2 km Cisco

Be the first to review this product

31.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

OR

SKU: 526091128   PN: SFP-1G-WDMA-2KM-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

1G SFP WDMA Tx: Rx 1310 1550 2 km Cisco

1G SFP WDMA Tx: Rx 1310 1550 2 km Cisco

31.00 $

In Stock 1-3 pcs

Details

1G SFP WDMA Tx: Rx 1310 1550 2 km Cisco

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots supporting speeds up to 1Gbps. Bi-directional transmission over a single fiber (WDM) can double the density of connections to the existing cable. Caution: You must use the pair AB. 2 km to reach singlemode fiber. General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 1x LC
  • Tx (Transmit): 1310nm
  • Rx (receive): 1550nm
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • type of fiber: singlemode
  • reach: 2 km
  • Compatibility: Cisco

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0450
Dimensions (cm) 7x1x2
Length (cm) 2

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

100M SFP 1310nm SM 20 kilometers Cisco

100M SFP 1310nm SM 20 kilometers Cisco

31.00 $
Sony wireless. speaker SRS-XB30, BT/NFC, blue

Sony wireless. speaker SRS-XB30, BT/NFC, blue

186.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.