Yalla, Gear-up NOW!

0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

Get close to gaming action!

Large selection of cable hubs

We are sorry, but this product is no longer available for sale.
We would like to suggest you these following products:
Plug 8p8c CAT5E unfolded, STP, stranded (100ks)

Plug 8p8c CAT5E unfolded, STP, stranded (100ks)

146.00 AED 139.00,- excl.VAT
RJ45 Plug Cover Grey with cutout (100pcs)

RJ45 Plug Cover Grey with cutout (100pcs)

40.00 AED 38.00,- excl.VAT
DATACOM Keystone cat5E silver STP

DATACOM Keystone cat5E silver STP

9.00 AED 8.00,- excl.VAT
DATACOM Keystone CAT6 STP full metal tool-less

DATACOM Keystone CAT6 STP full metal tool-less

16.00 AED 15.00,- excl.VAT

1G SFP WDMA Tx 1310 Rx 1550 20 km Cisco

Be the first to review this product

135.00 AED 128.00,- excl.VAT

Discontinued

SKU: 526091130   PN: SFP-1G-WDMA-20K-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

1G SFP WDMA Tx 1310 Rx 1550 20 km Cisco

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots supporting speeds up to 1Gbps. Bi-directional transmission over a single fiber (WDM) can double the density of connections to the existing cable. Caution: You must use the pair AB. Reach 20km singlemode fiber. General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 1x LC
  • Tx (Transmit): 1310nm
  • Rx (receive): 1550nm
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • type of fiber: singlemode
  • distance: 20 km
  • Compatibility: Cisco

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0250
Dimensions (cm) 6x1.3x1.1
Length (cm) 1.1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Page 1 Of 4

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

1G SFP WDMA Tx 1310 Rx 1550 20 km Cisco

1G SFP WDMA Tx 1310 Rx 1550 20 km Cisco

135.00 AED 128.00,- excl.VAT

Discontinued