0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

Be the first to review this product

17.00 $

Expecting in 4 days

SKU: 526091123   PN: SFP-1G-MM-550M-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots that support speeds up to 1Gbps (1000Mbps). Quality VCSEL diode operating at a wavelength of 850nm ensures reach up to 550 km using multimode fiber. General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 2x LC
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • fiber type: Multimode
  • Range: 550 meters
  • Compatibility: Cisco

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0200
Dimensions (cm) 2x5x1
Length (cm) 1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Protection RJ45 with bubble RED (10 pcs)

Protection RJ45 with bubble RED (10 pcs)

1.00 $
PremiumCord Mini DisplayPort - VGA cable M/M 2 m

PremiumCord Mini DisplayPort - VGA cable M/M 2 m

21.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!