0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

Gaming PCs - Powered by ASUS

Build a gaming PC with Gear-up.me

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

Be the first to review this product

20.00 USD

In Stock

OR

SKU: 526091123   PN: SFP-1G-MM-550M-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

20.00 USD

In Stock

Details

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots that support speeds up to 1Gbps (1000Mbps). Quality VCSEL diode operating at a wavelength of 850nm ensures reach up to 550 km using multimode fiber. General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 2x LC
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • fiber type: Multimode
  • Range: 550 meters
  • Compatibility: Cisco

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0200
Dimensions (cm) 2x5x1
Length (cm) 1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.