Yalla, Gear-up NOW!

0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF

Ramadan sale begins!

Start mining today pay by installments

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

Be the first to review this product

83.00 AED 79.00,- excl.VAT

Expecting in 13 days

SKU: 526091123   PN: SFP-1G-MM-550M-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots that support speeds up to 1Gbps (1000Mbps). Quality VCSEL diode operating at a wavelength of 850nm ensures reach up to 550 km using multimode fiber. General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 2x LC
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • fiber type: Multimode
  • Range: 550 meters
  • Compatibility: Cisco

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0200
Dimensions (cm) 2x5x1
Length (cm) 1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Page 1 Of 4

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

1G SFP 850nm MM 550 meters Cisco

83.00 AED 79.00,- excl.VAT

Expecting in 13 days

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!