0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
DSF on Gear-up.me

1G SFP 1310nm SM 20 kilometers Cisco, DMI

Be the first to review this product

24.00 $

In Stock > 5 pcs

OR

SKU: 52609112422   PN: SFP-1G-SM-20K-DM-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

1G SFP 1310nm SM 20 kilometers Cisco, DMI

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots supporting speeds up to 1Gbps. Quality FP laser operating at a wavelength of 1310 provides a range of up to 20 km using single mode fiber. Diagnostic data (DMI). General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 2x LC
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • type of fiber: singlemode
  • distance: 20 km
  • Compatibility: Cisco
  • DDMI: Yes

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0220
Dimensions (cm) 6x2x1
Length (cm) 1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

SFP + 10G 850nm MM 300 meters Cisco

SFP + 10G 850nm MM 300 meters Cisco

56.00 $
1G SFP WDMA Tx 1310 Rx 1550 20 km Cisco

1G SFP WDMA Tx 1310 Rx 1550 20 km Cisco

29.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.