0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
  • UGA
  • TUR
  • TUN
  • TZA
  • SDN

  • PHL
  • PAK
  • NGA
  • MAR
  • KEN
  • IND
  • ETH
  • EGY
  • BGD
  • AGO
  • DZA
  • LKA
  • ZAF
Don't miss any deal
Stay updated with Gear-up.me

1G SFP 1310nm SM 20 kilometers Cisco, DMI

Be the first to review this product

24.00 $

In Stock > 5 pcs

OR

SKU: 52609112422   PN: SFP-1G-SM-20K-DM-CG

  • Warranty 12 monthsWarranty 12 months
  • Secure PaymentSecure Payment
  • Home deliveryHome Delivery

Details

1G SFP 1310nm SM 20 kilometers Cisco, DMI

OVERVIEW

Universal SFP module slots supporting speeds up to 1Gbps. Quality FP laser operating at a wavelength of 1310 provides a range of up to 20 km using single mode fiber. Diagnostic data (DMI). General Cisco compatibility.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Speed: 1Gbps
  • Connector: 2x LC
  • Operating temperature: 0 ° - 70 ° C
  • type of fiber: singlemode
  • distance: 20 km
  • Compatibility: Cisco
  • DDMI: Yes

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.0220
Dimensions (cm) 6x2x1
Length (cm) 1

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

RJ45 connector of UTP Cat6 cable 8p8c 10p

RJ45 connector of UTP Cat6 cable 8p8c 10p

4.00 $
1G SFP WDMA Tx: Rx 1310 1550 2 km Cisco

1G SFP WDMA Tx: Rx 1310 1550 2 km Cisco

30.00 $
   

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.