0 My cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Shipping to:
  • UAE
  • BHR
  • JOR
  • KWT
  • LBN
  • OMN
  • QAT
  • KSA
Don't miss any deal
PC Building By Gear-up.me

12vl., 50/125um, cable gel UNIV, LSOH, CLT, OM3

Details

12vl., 50/125um, cable gel UNIV, LSOH, CLT, OM3
A color-coded fibers

SPECIFICATIONS
number of fibers

  • 12

single mode fiber OM3

  • 50/125 micron

outer shell

  • LSZH for indoor/outdoor use

traction elements

  • glass yarn

Special Features

  • basic protection against rodents
  • Fast and simple installation
  • Fully waterproof
  • Easy flexibility

Use

  • external backbone network routes
  • secondary distribution
  • telecommunication and data transmission

Logistics Information

Nr. of pcs in package 1
Weight (kg) 0.5000

Reviews

No reviews added yet.

Add your review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Pigtail Fiber Optic SC 9/125 SM, 1m, 0.9 mm

Pigtail Fiber Optic SC 9/125 SM, 1m, 0.9 mm

2.00 $
Pigtail Fiber Optic LC 9/125 SM, 1m, 0.9 mm

Pigtail Fiber Optic LC 9/125 SM, 1m, 0.9 mm

3.00 $
Optical connector SC/APC single mode duplex

Optical connector SC/APC single mode duplex

4.00 $
Gembird Optical TosLink Cable, 10 m

Gembird Optical TosLink Cable, 10 m

13.00 $

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Get notified!

Subscribe to receive an email as soon as this product become available again!